2018 Winter Fest and Games | February 2nd-3rd

See Parmalee Live on Saturday!

Saturday February 3rd 2018
VIP Tickets also Available

Get Your Tickets Now

2018 Winter Fest and Games

February 2nd & 3rd

Winter Fest and Games on Lake Altoona.

Ice Games, Family fun, Live Music and more!

Admission

See Wayland Live on Friday!

Friday February 2nd 2018
VIP Tickets also Available

Get Your Tickets Now

Ice Race Pit Passes Available

 See the action up close with pit passes!

Buy Pit Passes

2018 Winter Fest and Games Presented by Leader-Telegram and King Pin Management

Winter Fest Band Line Up

Band Line Up

View our band line up!

Winter Fest Events

Schedule

Schedule of events for two days.

Winter Fest Info

Event Info

Location, Event Map, Hotels, Shuttles, etc.

Buy Tickets for Winter Fest and Games

Admission

Buy Tickets for Winter Fest and Games

2018 Winter Fest and Games Presented by Leader-Telegram and King Pin Management

Facebook News & Updates

... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Northwest Wisconsin Winter Fest and Games added 29 new photos. ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Northwest Wisconsin Winter Fest and Games shared Wagner's Lanes and The Complexx's album. ... See MoreSee Less

Winter Fest

View on Facebook

... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

2018 Altoona Winter Classic Ice-Fishing Contest Final Results provided by the Altoona Lions Club/Cinder City Days. Thank you for organizing this amazing event benefiting UCP of West Central Wisconsin.

Walleye
1- SCHEELS FL8 GENZ VEXILAR Tyler Hamel 7.04 lbs
2- SCHEELS Big Foot XL 2000 CLAM Pop-Up Shack Grant Heimen 5.79 lbs

CRAPPIE
1- SCHEELS Helix 5 Sonar Locator (HD Color) Andy Erickson 1.50 lbs
2- SCHEELS Eskimo Silvertip Auger Dan Stephen 1.22 lbs

Blue Gill
1- SCHEELS Garmin E-Trex20 GPS Jason Evertowski.66 lbs
2- SCHEELS RAPALA Electric Filet Knife Steven Wold .60 lbs

Northern
1-SCHEELS Garmin eTrex10 GPS Bo Simonson 11.1 lbs
2- SCHEELS Ice Fishing Pro TIP-UP Dan Hodyman 4.82 lbs

Perch
1- SULLIVAN Motorized Tip Down Craig Knudson 1.42 lbs
2- SCHEELS Delux Combo Rod Locker Craig Chamption 1.24 lbs

Bass
1- SCHEELS Minn Kota Entura C2 Trolling Motor Ed Schorb 3.61 lbs
2- SCHEELS Summit Electric Filet Knife Dan Hodgeman 2.57 lbs

KIDS CATEGORY
1st place Myka Weisendinger 3.88 Northern/ 2nd Place Josephina Walker 2.54 Bass/ 3rd Place Chase Weisendinger 1.61 lbs

ADDITIONAL PRIZE WINNERS WILL BE CONTACTED IF PRIZE NOT PICKED UP AT AWARDS
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook